The following Divine Mercy celebrations take place May 1. Celebrations may include exposition of the Blessed Sacrament, Benediction, confession and/or talks on Divine Mercy. For more information on events related to a celebration, contact the individual parish.
Albertville — St. Albert: 3 to 4 p.m. at 11400 57th St. N.E.
Bayport — St. Charles: 2 to 4 p.m. at 409 N. Third St.
Bloomington — St. Bonaventure: 2:30 to 3:45 p.m. at 901 E. 90th St.
Buffalo — St. Francis Xavier: 2:30 to 3:30 p.m. at 300 First Ave. N.W.
Burnsville — Mary, Mother of the Church: 2 to 3:30 p.m. at 3333 Cliff Road.
Cannon Falls — St. Pius V: 1 to 4 p.m. at 410 Colville St. W.
Carver — St. Nicholas: 6 to 8 p.m. at 412 Fourth St. W.
Clearwater — St. Luke: 3 p.m. at 17545 Huber Ave. N.W.
Columbia Heights — Immaculate Conception: 3 to 4 p.m. at 4030 Jackson St. N.E.
Coon Rapids — Epiphany: 3 p.m. at 1900 111th Ave. N.W.
Corcoran — St. Thomas the, Apostle: 1:30 p.m. at 20000 County Road 10.
Crystal — St. Raphael: 2:30 to 3:30 p.m. at 7301 Bass Lake Road.
Delano — St. Joseph: 1 to 3:30 p.m. at 401 N. River St.
Excelsior — St. John the Baptist: 3 to 4 p.m. at 680 Mill St.
Faribault — Divine Mercy: Noon to 4:30 p.m. at 139 Mercy Drive.
Forest Lake — St. Peter: 2 to 4 p.m. at 1250 S. Shore Drive.
Ham Lake — St. Paul: 8 a.m. at 1740 Bunker Lake Blvd. N.E.
Hastings — St. Elizabeth Ann Seton: 2 to 4:15 p.m. at 2035 W. 15th St.
Hopkins — St. Joseph: 2 to 4:30 p.m. at 1310 Mainstreet.
Inver Grove Heights — St. Patrick: 2:30 to 3:30 p.m. at 3535 E. 72nd St.
Jordan — St. John the Baptist: 2 to 3:30 p.m. at 313 E. Second St.
Maple Lake — St. Timothy: 9 to 10 a.m. at 8 Oak Ave. N.
Maplewood — St. Jerome: 1:30 to 4:30 p.m. at 380 E. Roselawn Ave.
Mendota — St. Peter: 1:30 to 3:45 p.m. at 1405 Hwy 13.
Minneapolis — All Saints: 3 p.m. at 435 Fourth St. N.E.
Minneapolis — Visitation: Noon to 3:30 p.m. at 4530 Lyndale Ave. S.
Monticello — St. Henry: 3 to 4 p.m. at 1001 E. Seventh St.
Oak Grove — St. Patrick of Cedar Creek: 2:30 to 4 p.m. at 19921 Nightingale St. N.W.
Prior Lake — St. Michael: 2 to 4:30 p.m. at 16311 Duluth Ave. S.E.
Rogers — Mary Queen of Peace: 3 to 4 p.m. at 12020 Fletcher Lane.
St. Anthony — St. Charles Borromeo: 2 to 4 p.m. at 2739 Stinson Blvd.
St. Louis Park — Holy Family: 11 a.m. to 2 p.m. at 5900 W. Lake St.
St. Michael — St. Michael: 3 p.m. at 11300 Frankfort Parkway N.E.
St. Paul — Cathedral of St. Paul: 1 to 3:30 p.m. at 239 Selby Ave.
St. Paul — Holy Childhood: 11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m. at 1435 Midway Parkway.
St. Paul — Maternity of the Blessed Virgin Mary: 3 to 4 p.m. at 1414 Dale St. N.
St. Paul — St. Agnes: 1:30 to 4 p.m. at 548 Lafond Ave.
St. Paul — St. John: 2 to 4:30 p.m. at 977 Fifth St. E.
St. Paul — St. Mary: 12:30 to 1:15 p.m. at 261 Eighth St. E.
Savage — St. John the Baptist: 2 to 3:45 p.m. at 4625 W. 125th St.
South St. Paul — Holy Trinity: 2 to 3 p.m. at 749 Sixth Ave. S.
Stillwater — St. Michael: 1:30 p.m. at 611 S. Third St.
Taylors Falls — St. Joseph: 1 to 3:20 p.m. at 490 Bench St.
West St. Paul — St. Joseph: 2:30 to 3:30 p.m. at 1154 Seminole Ave.
White Bear Lake — St. Pius X: 2 to 4 p.m at 3878 Highland Ave.