Divine Mercy Sunday celebrations

Divine Mercy

The following Divine Mercy Sunday celebrations take place April 7 and 8, 2018

Annandale — St. Ignatius – (320) 274-8828 – Following 10:30am Sunday Mass – Prayers – Chaplet

Belle Plaine — Our Lady of the Prairie – (952) 873-6564 – Maureen (952) 687-1501 – 2:00-3:30 Exposition, Prayers, Chaplet – 2:10-2:45 Confession

Bloomington — St. Bonaventure – (952) 854-4733 – Joan (952) 688-8902 – 2:30-3:45 – 3:15 Exposition – Talk: Deacon Jon DeLuney – NO Confession

Buffalo — St. Francis Xavier – Susan (763) 684-0075 – 2:00-5:30 – 2:00-3:00 Confession – 3:00 Readings – Prayers – Chaplet – Fellowship

Burnsville — Mary Mother of the Church – (952) 890-0045 – Lois (651) 399-9227 – 12:30 Exposition – 2:30-4:00 – Readings – Prayers – Chaplet – Fellowship – NO Confession

Cannon Falls — St. Pius V – (507) 263-2578 – Robert (612) 545-8286 – 12:00-3:15 – 12:15 Exposition – Speakers – Readings – Prayers – Chaplet

Chanhassen — St. Hubert – (952) 934-9106 – 2:00-3:30 – Confession – Exposition – Chaplet – Benediction -Talk (Father Tollefson)

Chaska — Guardian Angels – Jean (952) 227-4000 – Call for details or check website

Clearwater — St. Luke – Marilyn (320) 558-2124 / (763) 262-5649 – 2:30 Confession – 3:00 Exposition – Readings – Prayers – Chaplet – Anointing of the Sick – Benediction

Columbia Heights — Immaculate Conception – Fr. Mitchell (763) 788-9062 – Theresa (763) 788-4757 – 3:00-4:00 – 3:00 Exposition – 3:15-3:45 Confession – Prayers – Chaplet – Fellowship

Delano — St. Maximilian Kolbe Parish St. Joseph Church – (763) 972-2077 – Judy (763) 972-6952 – 1:00-3:30 – 1:30 Exposition, Prayers, Chaplet, Fellowship – 2:00-3:25 Confession

Eagan — St. John Neumann – (651) 454-2079 – Richard (651) 454-5031 – 1:30-3:30 Exposition, Readings, Prayers, Chaplet – 1:30-3:00 Confession

Edina — Our Lady of Grace – Shelly (952) 929-3317 – 3:00-4:00 Exposition, Readings, Prayers, Chaplet, Fellowship – NO Confession

Excelsior — St. John the Baptist – (952) 474-8868 – Mary Ann (952) 474-5834 – 3:00-4:00 Exposition – Confession – Readings – Prayers – Chaplet – Fellowship

Faribault — Divine Mercy – (507) 334-2266 – Saturday 3:50pm Chaplet, followed by 4:00pm Mass & Fellowship – Sunday 7:50am Chaplet, followed by 8:00am Mass & Fellowship – 9:50am Chaplet, followed by 10:00am Mass & Fellowship – 11:50am Chaplet, followed by 12:00pm Spanish Mass & Fellowship – 1:30 Confession, Adoration – 3:30-5:00 Mass (celebrated by Archbishop Hebda) & Fellowship

Farmington — St. Michaels – Patty (651) 463-3360 – 2:00-4:00 – 2:00-3:00 Confession – 2:00-3:30 Exposition – Readings – Prayers – Chaplet

Forest Lake — St. Peter – Bonnie (651) 982-2224 – Cheryl (651) 464-6823 – 2:00-4:00 Confession – 2:00 Exposition – Readings – Prayers – Chaplet

Ham Lake — St. Paul – (763) 757-6910 – Donna (612) 963-7711 – Mass Sat. 5:30 pm & Sun. 8:30 am – 3:00 Novena, Chaplet, Meditation, Benediction – NO Confession

Hamel — St. Anne – Laurie (763) 478-6644 – 1:30 – Exposition – Confession – Readings – Prayers – Chaplet – Refreshments

Hastings — St. Elizabeth Ann Seton – (651) 437-4254 – 3:00-4:00 Exposition, Prayers, Chaplet

Inver Grove Heights — St. Patrick – (651) 455-6624 – Kathy (651) 451-6996 – 2:30-3:30 – Exposition – Readings – Prayers – Chaplet – NO Confession

Jordan — St. John the Baptist – (952) 492-2640 – Loren (612) 618-3587 – 2:00-3:30 Exposition – Readings – Prayers – Chaplet – NO Confession

Little Canada — St. John the Evangelist – Fr. Balluff (651) 484-2708 – Ryan (651) 288-3269 – 3:00-4:00 – 3:05 Exposition – Prayers – Chaplet – 3:20-4:00 Confession – Benediction

Maple Lake — St. Timothy – (320) 963-3726 – Jane (320) 963-6704 – 2:00-3:00 Confession – 3:00-4:00 Exposition – Readings – Prayers – Consecration – Benediction

Maplewood — Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary – (651) 777-8116 – 2:00-3:00 Exposition – 2:00-2:30 Confession – Prayers – Chaplet – Benediction

Maplewood — St. Jerome – Joanne (651) 771-1209 – Cynthia (651) 772-2221 – 1:15-5:00 – 1:15-3:30 Exposition – 1:30-3:30 Confession – 4:00 Holy Mass – Veneration of Image – Readings – Prayers – Chaplet

Monticello — St. Henry – (763) 295-2402 – Claire (763) 913-1799 – 3:00-4:00 – Exposition – Readings – Prayers – Chaplet – 4:15 Confession

Oak Grove — St. Patrick of Cedar Creek – Cathy (763) 753-2011 – 2:00-3:30 Exposition – Prayers – Chaplet – Benediction – NO Confession

Oakdale — Transfiguration – (651) 738-2646 – 1:30-3:00 Exposition, Confession (4 priests), Excerpts from Diary of St. Faustina, Rosary, Music – 3:00 Chaplet, Benediction

Pine Island — St. Michael – (507) 356-4280 – 2:00-4:00 – Sermon – Chaplet – Exposition – Benediction – Rosary – Confession

Richfield — St. Peter – Theresa (612) 866-5089 – Theresa (612) 767-1781 – 2:00-4:00 – Confession – Holy Hour

Rogers — Mary, Queen of Peace (St. Martin Campus) – (763) 428-2585 – Ann (763) 221-6624 – 11:30-3:30 Exposition – 12:30-2:00 Confession – Prayers – Chaplet – Vatican International Exhibition Eucharistic Miracles of World – Fellowship

St. Anthony — St. Charles Borromeo – (612) 781-6529 – Gayle (612) 787-1150 – 2:00-4:00 (2:00-2:45 Confession – 3:00-4:00 Devotions)

St. Louis Park — Holy Family – Sharon (952) 929-0113 – 12:00 Exposition – 12:15-3:00 Confession – Meditations

St. Michael — St. Michael – (763) 497-2745 – Deanna 651-253-7808 – 3:00-4:00 – 3:15 Confession – Exposition – Prayers – Chaplet – Benediction – Fellowship

St. Paul — Blessed Sacrament – Joy (651) 738-0677 – Tom (651) 779-7712 – 12:00-3:30 – Exposition (after 10:30 Mass) – Speaker (Deacon Jerry Saladin or Fr. John Paul Erickson) – 2:00-3:00 Confession

St. Paul — Cathedral of St. Paul – Gail (651) 228-1766 – Jeanne (651) 486-9897 – Paula (952) 435-0007 – 2:00 Exposition – Speaker – 2:10-3:00 Confession

St. Paul — Maternity of Mary – (651) 489-8825 – 2:00 Confession – 3:00 Divine Mercy Devotions

St. Paul — St. Agnes – (651) 925-8800 – Margaret (651) 778-1941 – 3:00-4:00 – Chaplet – 3:15 Vespers and Confession – Prayers

St. Paul — St. Mary – (651) 222-2619 – Following 10:30 Mass-1:00 Exposition, Confession (until done), Readings, Prayers, Chaplet

Savage — St. John the Baptist – (952) 890-9465 – Cindy (952) 894-2761 – 2:00-3:30 Exposition – Readings – Prayers – Chaplet – NO Confession

Stillwater — St. Michael – (651) 439-4400 – Nancy (651) 373-1205 – 1:30-3:30 – 1:30 Exposition – 2:00 Confession – Talk (Msgr. Steenson)

Taylors Falls — St. Joseph – (651) 465-7345 – 1:00-3:30 – 1:00-3:00 Confession – 1:00 Exposition – Readings – Prayers – Chaplet

Waverly — St. Mary – Barb (763) 658-4319 – 2:00-3:30 – Exposition – Readings – Prayers – Chaplet – Fellowship

White Bear Lake — St. Pius X – (651) 429-5337 – Andrea (651) 426-3987, (651) 231-2796 – Kathleen (651) 208-0709 – 2:00-4:00 Confession – 2:00 Exposition – Chaplet – Litany – Hymns – Quiet Prayer Time – Benediction


Related:

Save

Save